Quarto Conjugado
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Quarto Conjugado Itajuba apartment is located about a 25-minute walk from Estacionamento Praca do Soldado and offers Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. This homestay entices guests with a hairdresser and is a short way from the Marechal Juarez Tavora Military Museum.
The apartment lies 2.1 km from the Itajuba Municipal Park Lake. Aparecida is 51 km away from the property. The Theodomiro Santiago Museum is also situated within 30 minutes' walk of this apartment.
Guests staying in Quarto Conjugado apartment will enjoy the convenience of towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
There is a shared kitchen at this property, fitted with a refrigerator and kitchenware.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Barber shop
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
- Spa & wellness centre
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Quarto Conjugado apartment?
Guests of Quarto Conjugado apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Estacionamento Praca do Soldado, placed approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Theodomiro Santiago Museum (2.3 km) as well as Lago do Parque Municipal de Itajuba (2.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Quarto Conjugado apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Quarto Conjugado apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Quarto Conjugado apartment?
A stay at Quarto Conjugado apartment begins at $55. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Quarto Conjugado apartment?
Quarto Conjugado apartment has private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this homestay?
Guests of this homestay can check in from 11:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the homestay?
Yes, pets are allowed at the homestay. - ❓
Does Quarto Conjugado apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Quarto Conjugado apartment is furnished with a shared kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well.